Products
Location:Home>>Products>>Protection Relay Testing>>Intelligent Relay Tester>>View Detail
IEC 61850 Test System
Model:RELAYSTAR-6000D
Unique:
1)Embedded industrial PC with 9.7 inches touch screen 
2)Both local test and remote test available
3)To simulate various type of messages which conform to IEC 61850-9-1/9-2, GOOSE, IEC 60044-7/8 FT3
4)12 low level analog outputs 
5)Built-in GPS module 
6)Lighter weight:only 4kg / 8.82lb

Main Features:

1)Both local test and remote test available

2)Embedded industrial PC with 9.7 inches touch screen

3)Complete optical ports: 16 fiber optical ports, 8 channels for FT3 sending and 2 channels for receiving

4)Unique twisted-pair port monitoring function  

5)Able to provide various type of messages which conform to IEC 61850-9-1/9-2, GOOSE , IEC 60044-7/8 FT3

6)Able to test MU and optical digital signal

7)Network analyzer function: capture the data packet of IEC 61850 or FT3, display and record the waveform, and simulate frame loss and gibberish during output.

8)Able to parse SCL(SCD,ICD,CID) file completely and configure SV, GOOSE message automatically

9)Multiple time synchronization modes: PPS, IRIG-B code, IEEE1588

10)Viewing sampled values: multi-meter and oscilloscope view

11)12 low level analog outputs

12)Built-in GPS module

 

Main Functions:

RELAYSTAR-6000D is protection test system dedicated to IEC­ 61850, which is easy to carry due to small size and light weight(only 4kg / 8.82lb). It focuses on the real-time communication of GOOSE and Sampled Values to interface with the devices under test. Beyond this, it supports GPS/IRIG-B/IEEE 1588 synchronization, which makes both substation internal debugging and substation to substation joint debugging available. This test set is controlled by HAOMAI’s powerful new software.

 

Technical Parameters:

Ethernet Communication Interfaces

Mode

10/100Base-TX(10/100Mbit,twisted-pair,auto-crossover)

Number of port

2

Type of interface

RJ45

Status indication

LED lights

 

Optical Fiber Communication Interfaces

Mode    

100Base-FX (100Mbit, optical fiber, full duplex)

Number of port

16

Type of interface

ST

Fiber type

62.5/125μm (multi-mode fiber)

Wavelength 

1310nm

Transmission distance

>1km

Status indication

LED lights

 

FT3 Interfaces

Number of port  

10 (8 for transmitter, 2 for receiver)

Type of interface

ST

Fiber type

62.5/125μm (multi-mode fiber)

Wavelength 

850nm

 

Low Level Signal Analog Output

Number of outputs

12

Setting range

AC: 0~7.07Vrms; DC: 0~10V

Current at max. burden

1mA

Accuracy

<0.05%

Resolution

250μV

Distortion (THD+N)

<0.1%

 

Frequency

Sinusoidal signal: 10~1000Hz

Transient signal: DC~10.0kHz

Accuracy: <0.002%(under power frequency, error 1mHz)

Resolution: 0.001Hz

 

Phase

Range of phase angle: 0 ~359. 9°

Accuracy: <0.1°, 50/60Hz

Resolution: ±0.01°

 

Binary Inputs

Number

10

Type

potential-free contact or idle contact (automatic identification)

Threshold characteristics

“0”: 0~6V; “1”:12V~250V

 

Binary Outputs

Number

4

Type

idle contact (fast contact output optional)

Break capacity

250VAC/0.5A; 250VDC/0.2A

 

Power Supply

Nominal input voltage

customized (AC 220V/230V/120V/127V±10%, 1-phase)

Nominal frequency

50/60 Hz

Rated current

10A at 230V

Connection

Standard AC socket (IEC 60320)

 

Environmental Conditions

Operation temperature: 0 ... +50 °C (+32 ... +122 °F)

Storage temperature:-25 ... +70 °C (-13 ... +158 °F)

Humidity range: relative humidity 5 ... 95 %, non-condensing

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6(20m/s2 at 10 ... 150 Hz)

 

Miscellaneous

Weight

4kg(8.82 lb)

Dimensions (W x H x D, without handle)

345×135×270mm(13.58x5.31x10.63 in)

 

Safety Standards, Electromagnetic Compatibility

EMC

The product adheres to the electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) Directive 2004/108/EC(CE conform).

IEC 61326-1; IEC 61000-6-4; IEC 61000-3-2/3

Safety

The product adheres to the low voltage Directive 2006/95/EC(CE conform).

IEC 61010-1

 

Home | About Us | Product | News | Services | Applications | Download | Human Resources | Contact Us

Copyright © 2014-2019 HAOMAI ELECTRIC TEST EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD All Rights Reserved
SZ Add: No.1909B,Block B,KAISA Daduhui Building,Longgang Blvd,Buji,Longgang District, Shenzhen,518112,China  Tel: +86-755-36981098  Fax: +86-755-28705171

Support:Website | zk71  |